an awareness raising project, targeting the educational community, on human rights and refugee issues
using experiential learning, theatre and educational drama techniques.

HELLENIC THEATRE/DRAMA & EDUCATION NETWORK (TENet-Gr)


home - what is it- actions- our team

Foundation and past Coordination Team members 
2015-2016: Nikos Govas,Nassia Choleva
2017: Nikos Govas, Giorgos Bekiaris, Jenny Karaviti, Christina Krithari, Sonia Mologousi, Nassia Choleva (consaltant) 
2018: Nikos Govas, Giorgos Bekiaris, Jenny Karaviti, Antigoni Tsarbopoulou, Christina Krithari,Nikoletta Dimopoulou, Nassia Choleva (consaltant) 
2019: Nikos Govas, Giorgos Bekiaris, Jenny Karaviti, Antigoni Tsarbopoulou, Christina Krithari, Nikoletta Dimopoulou, Katerina Alexiadi, Nassia Choleva (consaltant) Christina Zoniou (consultant), Gianna Papadopoulou (general management) 
2020: Nikos Govas, Giorgos Bekiaris, Antigoni Tsarbopoulou, Christina Krithari, Nikoletta Dimopoulou, Katerina Alexiadi, Jenny Karaviti (consultant), Nassia Choleva (consaltant) Christina Zoniou (consultant), Gianna Papadopoulou (general management)
2021: Nikos Govas, Giorgos Bekiaris, Antigoni Tsarbopoulou, Christina Krithari, Katerina Alexiadi, Christina Zoniou (consultant), Vassia Kossiva (general management)
2022: Nikos Govas, Giorgos Bekiaris, Antigoni Tsarbopoulou, Christina Krithari, Katerina Alexiadi, Christina Zoniou (consultant), Vassia Kossiva (general management 

Administration Team 2023


Vassia Kossiva, General Manager

 


 

Evi Sagropoulou Financial Secretary
 

 


 

Anastasia Simitsiadi, Secretary


 

 

 

Research Team, 2021, 2022

   Christina Zoniou 

  Artemis Papakonstantinopoulou


  Georgios Bekiaris


Olga Orfanidou

Local Coordinators 2024

Katerina Alexiadi, Local Coordinator Attika (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Mina Anastasiadi Local Coordinatot Thesprotia (2024, 2023, 2022)

Giorgos Bekiaris, Local Coordinator Achaia (2024, 2023)

Maria Divane, Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2024 2023, 2022, 2021)

Eleftheria Giogou Local Coordinator Thesprotia (2024, 2023, 2022)

 

Elena Fanioudaki Local Coordinator Heraclion (2024, 2023, 2022)


Sonia Dova Local Coordinator Trikala (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021)

Giouli Douvou, Local Coordinator Achaia (2024, 2023, 2022. 2021)

 


 

Irini Gkotsi, Local Coordinator Larissa (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021)


 

 

Alexandra Katsaitou Local Coordinator Zakynthos (2024, 2023, 2022)


Pinelopi Kazakoni, Local Coordinator Arkadia (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


Maria Kladaki, Local Coordinator Dodekannisa (2024, 2023, 2022)
 


Victoria Koemzopoulou, Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2024, 2023)


Dimitris Konetas Local Coordinator Ioannina (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

 
Asimenia (Sylvia) Misirli
, Local Coordinator Fokida (2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


Aglaia Naka, Lpocal Coordinator Chania-Rethymno (2024, 2023, 2022)


Artemis Papakonstantinopoulou, Local Coordinator Egialia (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017), Assistant Regional Coordinator Western Greece & Ionian Islands (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 

 

Ioannis Poulios, Local Coordinator Serres (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020)


 
Christos Rahiotis, Local Coordinator Chania-Rethymno (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 Dimitra Skempi, Local Coordinator Attiki (2024, 2023)

 



Dimitra Tzanetaki, Local Coordinator Messinia (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

 

 

 

Antigone Tsarbopoulou, Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2024, 2023, 2022)

 

 



Geogia Tzilou, Local Coordinator Messinia (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 

 

MEMBERS OF THE TEAM WHO SERVED THE PROJECT IN PREVIOUS YEARS

Katerina Alexiadi, Local Coordinator Attika (2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018), Assistant General Coordinator (2020, 2019), Assistant Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands (2020, 2019)

Christina-Maria Amanatiadou, Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2021, 2020), Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Asimina Athanasiou, Local Coordinator Viotia (2021, 2020)

Nikoletta Dimopoulou, Regional Coordinator South Greece & Aegean Islands (2020, 2019, 2018)

Fotini Dimouli, Local Coordinator Kerkyra (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Vassiliki Faki, Financial Secretary (2020, 2019)

Giannis Floulis, Local Coordinator Trikala (2021)

Martina Gomez, Secretary (2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)

Antonella Hira, Local Coordinator Trikala (2021, 2020) & Karditsa (2018, 2017)

Georgia Karagianni, Local Coordinator Karditsa (2021, 2020)

Jenny Karaviti, Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2018, 2017, 2016, 2015), Training Consultant (2020, 2019)

Nadia Kati, Local Coordinator Attiki (2023, 2022)
Vera Kofopoulou, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021)

Elpida Komianou, Local Coordinator Argolida (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Dimitris Konetas, Local Coordinator Ioannina (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)
Christodoulos Kotsinas, Local Coordinator Ioannina (2021) & Thesprotia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Achilleas Koutelidas, Assistant Regional Coordinator Central Greece (2018)

Eleni Kritikou, Project Evaluation Consultant (2019, 2018, 2017)

Sylvia Lambrinou, Local Coordinator Laconia (2018)

Afroditi Madika, Local Coordinator Kozani (2019, 2018)

Irini Marna, Training Consultant (2020, 2019), Local Coordinator Drama (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Eleni Marra, Secretary (2015)

Despina Mitsiali, Local Coordinator Attiki (2021)

Sonia Mologousi, Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands (2017)

Aglaia Naka, Local Coordinator Larissa (2020, 2019, 2018)

Louiza Nikolaou, Secretary (2019, 2018, 2017)

Anastasia Patsiou, Local Coordinator Kozani (2021, 2020)

Yanna Papadopoulou, General Manager (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)

Dionysis Pavlou, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Afroditi Rizou, Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2020, 2017), Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2020)

Nektarios Xanthoudakis, Local Coordinator Chania (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Evangelia Tsolaki, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021)

Kalliopi Voulgari, Local Coordinator Achaia (2020, 2019)

Nandia Zafeiropoulou, Secretary (2015)

Evgenia Zagoura, Local Coordinator Kerkyra (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Maria Zografaki, Local Coordinator Rodopi (2021, 2020)


 

All our partners

Afroditi Madika

Teacher, Greece

Antonis Lenakakis

Assistant professor, Department of Early Childhood Education, Faculty of Education, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Dima Aikaterini

Primary school teacher, Greece

Dougali Anna

Preschool teacher, special education teacher, Greece

Doumpa Vivian

Urban planner, geographer, Greece

Eirini Marna

Kindergarten teacher, theatre/ drama pedagogue, Greece

Giannoulatou Ioanna-Daphne

Ph.D candidate, Department of Early Childhood Education, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece

Grollios Giorgos

Professor, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Gyra Antigone

Choreographer, Greece

Jenny Karaviti

Greek language and literature teacher, theatre/drama pedagogue, Greece

Kakoudaki Georgina

Theatre theoretician, director, Greece

Kaldi Maria

Educator, Greek language and literature teacher, Greece

Kallianta Thaleia

Primary school teacher, ΜΑ Drama in Education, Greece

Kalogridi Valia

Kindergarten teacher, special education kindergarten teacher, theatrical play animator, Greece

Kanli Sofia

Primary school teacher, Greece

Karagianni Αgni

Teacher, museum educator, Ph.D candidate, Drama pedagogy, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece

Karamoutsiou Alexandra

Music teacher, musicologist, Greece

Karamoutsiou Maria

Theatre/ drama pedagogue Greece

Karantzouli Emilia

Teacher, PhD candidate, Department of Primary Education, National and Kapodostrian University of Athens, Greece

Kareta Eirini

Trainer/ Partnerships and Programmes Coordinator British Council Greece

Katsaridou Martha

Dr., Theatre/ drama pedagogue, fellow teacher (member of specialized and laboratory teaching staff), School of Drama, Faculty of Fine Arts, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Kladaki Maria

Assistant professor, Department of Primary Education, University of the Aegean, Greece

Kondoyianni Alkistis

Emeritus professor, Department of Theatre Studies, University of Peloponnese, Greece

Kondylidou Areti

Archeologist, social anthropologist, Greece

Konsolas Emmanuel

Associate professor, Faculty of Humanities, University of the Aegean, Greece

Kosma Georgia

English language and literature teacher, Ph.D. candidate, Department of Primary Education, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece

Kosti Katerina

High school teacher, Ph.D in Drama in Education, postdoctoral researcher, Department of Theatre Studies, University of Peloponnese, Greece

Kotzampasaki Evangelia

Msc STEM in Education, Greece

Kremmydas Charalampos

Actor, theatre manager and producer, Greece

Lagou Eleni

English language teacher, drama teacher, Greece

Lavda Myrto

Head of Educational Programs, Onassis Cultural Centre, Athens, Greece,

Lioliou Hara

Drama/theatre pedagogue, theatre theoretician, Greece

Loli Marita

French language and literature teacher, Greece

Makri Vasoula

Ph.D. candidate, School for German Language and Literature, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Mamali Evgenia

Primary school teacher, Ph.D. candidate, Department of Primary Education, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece

Mantaka Chryssa

Assistant professor Aristotelian University of Thessaloniki, set and costume designer, Greece

Mardas George

French language and literature, high school teacher, theatre theoretician, Greece

Margaroni Mary

Educator, Greek language and literature teacher, Greece

Marios Koukounaras-Liagis

Assistant professor, Department of Theology, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece

Markopoulos Stathis

Puppeteer, puppet maker, Greece

Mavreas Dimitris

Greek language and literature teacher, Greece

Memou Stamatia

Student, Department of Theatre Studies, University of Peloponnese, Greece

Mitsika Ioanna

Choreographer, dancer, Greece

Nikoletta Dimopoulou

Theatre teacher/facilitator, Greece

Nikos Govas

Theatre/drama pedagogue, “It could be me – It could be you” project coordinator, Greece

Sonia Mologousi

Theatre theoretician, theatre/drama pedagogue, Greece

Zachu Katerina

Assistant professor, School for German Language and Literature, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Zanni Maria

Body psychotherapist, social anthropologist, criminologist, Greece

Zouridou Christina

Drama teacher, actress, Greece

Κρίθαρη Χριστίνα

Θεατρολόγος, θεατροπαιδαγωγός,

123