An awareness raising project, targeting the educational community at large, on refugees
and human rights using experiential learning, theatre and educational drama techniques


 

Research Team, 2021, 2022

   Christina Zoniou 

  Artemis Papakonstantinopoulou


  Georgios Bekiaris


Olga Orfanidou

Local Coordinators

Asimina Athanasiou, Local Coordinator Viotia (2021, 2020)

 

Elena Fanioudaki Local Coordinator Heraclion (2022)


Christina-Maria Amanatiadou, Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2021, 2020), Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 

Giouli Douvou, Local Coordinator Achaia (2021)


Giannis Floulis, Local Coordinator Trikala (2021)


 

Irini Gkotsi, Local Coordinator Larissa (2021)


 

Pinelopi Kazakoni, Local Coordinator Arkadia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Georgia Karagianni
, Local Coordinator Karditsa (2021, 2020)


Vera Kofopoulou, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021)


Christodoulos Kotsinas, Local Coordinator Ioannina (2021) & Thesprotia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 
Asimenia (Sylvia) Misirli
, Local Coordinator Fokida (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 

Despina Mitsiali, Local Coordinator Attiki (2021)


Artemis Papakonstantinopoulou, Local Coordinator Egialia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017), Assistant Regional Coordinator Western Greece & Ionian Islands (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 
Anastasia Patsiou
, Local Coordinator Kozani (2021, 2020)


 

Ioannis Poulios, Local Coordinator Serres (2021, 2020)


 
Christos Rahiotis, Local Coordinator Chania (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Dimitra Tzanetaki
, Local Coordinator Messinia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

 

 
 


Antigone Tsarbopoulou, Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2022)

 

 



Geogia Tzilou, Local Coordinator Messinia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


Evangelia Tsolaki, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021)


Nektarios Xanthoudakis, Local Coordinator Chania (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 

MEMBERS OF THE TEAM WHO SERVED THE PROJECT IN PREVIOUS YEARS

Katerina Alexiadi, Local Coordinator Attika (2020, 2019, 2018), Assistant General Coordinator (2020, 2019), Assistant Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands (2020, 2019)

Nikoletta Dimopoulou, Regional Coordinator South Greece & Aegean Islands (2020, 2019, 2018)

Fotini Dimouli, Local Coordinator Kerkyra (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Vassiliki Faki, Financial Secretary (2020, 2019)

Martina Gomez, Secretary (2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)

Antonella Hira, Local Coordinator Trikala (2021, 2020) & Karditsa (2018, 2017)

Jenny Karaviti, Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2018, 2017, 2016, 2015), Training Consultant (2020, 2019)

Elpida Komianou, Local Coordinator Argolida (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Dimitris Konetas, Local Coordinator Ioannina (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Achilleas Koutelidas, Assistant Regional Coordinator Central Greece (2018)

Eleni Kritikou, Project Evaluation Consultant (2019, 2018, 2017)

Sylvia Lambrinou, Local Coordinator Laconia (2018)

Afroditi Madika, Local Coordinator Kozani (2019, 2018)

Irini Marna, Training Consultant (2020, 2019), Local Coordinator Drama (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Eleni Marra, Secretary (2015)

Sonia Mologousi, Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands (2017)

Aglaia Naka, Local Coordinator Larissa (2020, 2019, 2018)

Louiza Nikolaou, Secretary (2019, 2018, 2017)

Yanna Papadopoulou, General Manager (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)

Dionysis Pavlou, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Afroditi Rizou, Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2020, 2017), Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2020)

Kalliopi Voulgari, Local Coordinator Achaia (2020, 2019)

Nandia Zafeiropoulou, Secretary (2015)

Evgenia Zagoura, Local Coordinator Kerkyra (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Maria Zografaki, Local Coordinator Rodopi (2021, 2020)


 

All our partners

Dimitris Konetas

Dimitris Konetas

Local Coordinator Ioannina (2020, 2019, 2018)

Dimitris Konetas: Secretary of the board of directors of the Greek Union of Computer Scientists, received his diploma and 1st Master from the Computer Engineering & Informatics Department of the
University of Patra. A Master in Education (M.Ed.) from the Hellenic Open University, a diploma from the School of Instructors for Vocational and Technical Training (ASPAITE) and his candidacy as a PhD candidate at the ICT and Distance Education Laboratory of the Preschool Education Dept. of the University of Ioannina followed.
He has been working as an Information Technology consultant as a System (Librarian) Administrator as well as in a variety of E.C. projects and personnel training programs. His main scientific interest and publications focus upon educational technology, Social network analysis, NP-complete problems, Graph Theory, Object Oriented Programming and environmental education. He has been teaching Computer Science in Secondary Education of Ioannina, in Johns Hopkins’ University Greek Centre for Talented Youth as well as in the Department of Computer Engineering of the School of Applied Technology, of the Technological Educational Institution of Epirus. As a teacher in the Secondary Education he has coordinated more than 80 national and international projects (e.g. multilateral, bilateral, Assistantship, Leonardo, Interreg, Erasmus & Grundtvig) dealing mainly with European citizenship, refugee flow, volunteerism, biodiversity, addictions, Innovation, Human rights, STEAM and Theatre.
Currently (2021) he is elected as Vice President of the Board of Directors of the Hellenic Theatre/Drama & Education Network.

Print

Number of views (1372)/Comments (0)