An awareness raising project, targeting the educational community at large, on refugees
and human rights using experiential learning, theatre and educational drama techniques. 


 

Coordination Team

 

Nikos Govas, General Coordinator


 

Giorgos Bekiaris, Regional Coordinator Western Greece & Ionian Islands


 

Antigoni Tsarbopoulou, Regional Coordinator North Greece


 

 

Katerina Alexiadi, Regional Coordinator South Greece & Aegean Islands


 

Christina Krithari, Regional Coordinator Central Greece


 
Christina Zoniou,
 Training Consultant



Vassia Kossiva, General Manager

 


Administration Team


Vassia Kossiva, General Manager

 



Babis Koutounidis, Financial Secretary


 
Paris Tsekouras, General Secretary, IT support

 


 

Anastasia Simitsiadi, Secretary


 


Christina-Maria Amanatiadou, Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


Artemis Papakonstandinopoulou, Assistant Regional Coordinator Western Greece & Ionian Islands


Eva Tsarmaklioti, Assisstant Regional Coordinator Central Greece

Despina Mitsiali, Assistant Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands


Former colleagues

 
Yanna Papadopoulou,
General Manager (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)


Vassiliki Faki, Financial Secretary (2020, 2019)

Martina Gomez, Secretary (2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)

Eleni Marra, Secretary (2015)

Louiza Nikolaou, Secretary (2019, 2018, 2017)

Academic - Advisory Team

 
Brendon Burns, Director, Lecturer, The Liverpool Institute of Performing Arts (LIPA) UK


 

Betty Giannouli, Specialised Teaching Staff, Department of Early Childhood Education, School of Education, National & Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece


 
Christina Zoniou,
 Specialised Teaching Staff, University of the Peloponnese Greece


 
Marios Koukounaras-Liagkis, Assistant Professor, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens Greece


 
Antonis Lenakakis, Associate Professor, School of Early Childhood Education, (S.E.C.Ed.), Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece


 

Kostas Magos, Associate Professor, Department of Early Childhood Education, School of Humanities and Social Sciences, University of Thessaly, Greece 


 

Nassia Choleva, PhD candidate, School of Early Childhood Education, (S.E.C.Ed.), Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

 


 

Glykeria Arapi, Monitoring & Evaluation Training Consultant (2021)


 

Eleni Kritikou, Project Evaluation Consultant (2019, 2018, 2017)

 

Local Coordinators

Asimina Athanasiou, Local Coordinator Viotia (2021,  2020)


Christina-Maria Amanatiadou, Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2021, 2020), Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 

Fotini Dimouli, Local Coordinator Kerkyra (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Giouli Douvou, Local Coordinator Achaia (2021)

Irini Gotsi, Local Coordinator Larissa (2021)



Evgenia Zagoura
, Local Coordinator Kerkyra (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Maria Zografaki
, Local Coordinator Rodopi (2021, 2020)


Pinelopi Kazakoni, Local Coordinator Arkadia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Georgia Karagianni
, Local Coordinator Karditsa (2021, 2020)


 
Dimitris Konetas
, Local Coordinator Ioannina (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


Christodoulos Kotsinas, Local Coordinator Thesprotias (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 
Asimenia (Sylvia) Misirli
, Local Coordinator Fokida (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 

Despina Mitsiali, Local Coordinator Attiki (2021)

 

Nektarios Xanthoudakis, Local Coordinator Chania (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


Artemis Papakonstantinopoulou, Local Coordinator Egialia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017), Assistant Regional Coordinator Western Greece & Ionian Islands (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 
Anastasia Patsiou
, Local Coordinator Kozani (2021, 2020)


 
Dionysis Pavlou
, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


Giannis Poulios, Local Coordinator Serres (2021, 2020)


 
Christos Rahiotis, Local Coordinator Chania (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)



 
Dimitra Tzanetaki
, Local Coordinator Messinia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Geogia Tzilou
, Local Coordinator Messinia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 

 
Antonella Hira
, Local Coordinator Trikala (2021, 2020) & Karditsa (2018, 2017)


 

 

Former coordinators:

Katerina Alexiadi, Local Coordinator Attika (2020, 2019, 2018), Assistant General Coordinator (2020, 2019), Assistant Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands (2020, 2019)

 

 

 

 

Nikoletta Dimopoulou, Regional Coordinator South Greece & Aegean Islands (2020, 2019, 2018)

 

 

 

Jenny Karaviti, Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2018, 2017, 2016, 2015), Training Consultant (2020, 2019)

 


 
Elpida Komianou
, Local Coordinator Argolida (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


Achilleas Koutelidas, Assistant Regional Coordinator Central Greece (2018)

Sylvia Lambrinou, Local Coordinator Laconia (2018)


 
Afroditi Madika
, Local Coordinator Kozani (2019, 2018)

 


Irini Marna, Training Consultant (2020, 2019), Local Coordinator Drama (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Sonia Mologousi
, Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands (2017)


Aglaia Naka, Local Coordinator Larissa (2020, 2019, 2018)


 
Afroditi Rizou
, Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2020, 2017), Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2020)

 

 

 

Kalliopi Voulgari, Local Coordinator Achaia (2020, 2019)