An awareness raising project, targeting the educational community at large, on refugees
and human rights using experiential learning, theatre and educational drama techniques. 


 

Local Coordinators

Asimina Athanasiou, Local Coordinator Viotia (2021, 2020)


Christina-Maria Amanatiadou, Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2021, 2020), Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 

Giouli Douvou, Local Coordinator Achaia (2021)


Giannis Floulis, Local Coordinator Trikala (2021)


 

Irini Gkotsi, Local Coordinator Larissa (2021)


 

Pinelopi Kazakoni, Local Coordinator Arkadia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Georgia Karagianni
, Local Coordinator Karditsa (2021, 2020)


Vera Kofopoulou, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021)


Christodoulos Kotsinas, Local Coordinator Ioannina (2021) & Thesprotia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 
Asimenia (Sylvia) Misirli
, Local Coordinator Fokida (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 

Despina Mitsiali, Local Coordinator Attiki (2021)


Artemis Papakonstantinopoulou, Local Coordinator Egialia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017), Assistant Regional Coordinator Western Greece & Ionian Islands (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 
Anastasia Patsiou
, Local Coordinator Kozani (2021, 2020)


 

Ioannis Poulios, Local Coordinator Serres (2021, 2020)


 
Christos Rahiotis, Local Coordinator Chania (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Dimitra Tzanetaki
, Local Coordinator Messinia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


 
Geogia Tzilou
, Local Coordinator Messinia (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)


Evangelia Tsolaki, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021)


Nektarios Xanthoudakis, Local Coordinator Chania (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)


 

Former coordinators:

Katerina Alexiadi, Local Coordinator Attika (2020, 2019, 2018), Assistant General Coordinator (2020, 2019), Assistant Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands (2020, 2019)

Nikoletta Dimopoulou, Regional Coordinator South Greece & Aegean Islands (2020, 2019, 2018)

Fotini Dimouli, Local Coordinator Kerkyra (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Antonella Hira, Local Coordinator Trikala (2021, 2020) & Karditsa (2018, 2017)

Jenny Karaviti, Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2018, 2017, 2016, 2015), Training Consultant (2020, 2019)

Elpida Komianou, Local Coordinator Argolida (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Dimitris Konetas, Local Coordinator Ioannina (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Achilleas Koutelidas, Assistant Regional Coordinator Central Greece (2018)

Sylvia Lambrinou, Local Coordinator Laconia (2018)

Afroditi Madika, Local Coordinator Kozani (2019, 2018)

Irini Marna, Training Consultant (2020, 2019), Local Coordinator Drama (2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Sonia Mologousi, Regional Coordinator Southern Greece & Aegean Islands (2017)

Aglaia Naka, Local Coordinator Larissa (2020, 2019, 2018)

Dionysis Pavlou, Local Coordinator Lesvos (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018)

Afroditi Rizou, Assistant Regional Coordinator Northern Greece (2020, 2017), Local Coordinator Thessaloniki (2020)

Kalliopi Voulgari, Local Coordinator Achaia (2020, 2019)

Evgenia Zagoura, Local Coordinator Kerkyra (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017)

Maria Zografaki, Local Coordinator Rodopi (2021, 2020)


 

 


 

All our partners

Paris Tsekouras

Paris Tsekouras

IT support, web design, general secretary (2020, 2019, 2018)

Paris Tsekouras is a Marketing and Communications graduate (Athens University of Economics and Business), and holds an MA in Public History (Royal Holloway, University of London) and an MA in History with an emphasis on Ottoman history and cultural management (Sabanci University, Istanbul). He has worked in publishing, music production and distribution and several digital marketing projects. He set up the distribution network and the general administration for Cultural Action - EMSE, the independent enterprise of the Hellenic Union of Composers and Authors. As a teaching assistant in art history courses in Sabanci University, between 2011 and 2016, he was involved in teaching and guiding. In the same time, his engagement with academic research reinforced his interest to bring history and heritage closer to an ever wider audience. He was a founding member and financial administrator of Heterotopia museum theatre enterprise.

 

Print

Number of views (311)/Comments (0)